Thursday Trap League

2019 League Schedule

A Division

1 Institute Saloon
2 Denessen Contracting
3 Howies Tackle & Archery
4 Wolters Engraving
5 Lily Bay Sand & Gravel
6 Meissner Landscape
7 Harbor Retreat

B Division

1 Bissen Asphalt
2 Doug’s Custom Welding
3 Valmy Happy Hour
4 DC Sawmill
5 Carlsville Craftsman
6 BCF Drywall
7 Franda Concrete

C Division

1 Greystone Castle
2 Pack N Ship Plus
3 VanderLeest Law Firm
4 Peterson Law Firm
5 Jim Olson Motors
6 Eagle Mechanical
7 920Detailing

 

Shooting Times

April 25 – Week 1

A, B, C: 1 vs 2, 3 vs 4, 5 vs 6, 7 vs BYE

A, B
7:00 – 1
7:15 – 2
7:30 – 3
7:45 – 4
8:00 – 5
8:15 – 6
8:30 – 7
 

May 2 – Week 2

A, B, C: 1 vs 3, 2 vs 4, 5 vs 7, 6 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 7
7:15 – 1
7:30 – 2
7:45 – 3
8:00 – 4
8:15 – 5
8:30 – 6
 

May 9 – Week 3

A, B, C: 1 vs 4, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 5 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 6
7:15 – 7
7:30 – 1
7:45 – 2
8:00 – 3
8:15 – 4
8:30 – 5
 

May 16 – Week 4

A, B, C: 1 vs 5, 2 vs 6, 3 vs 7, 4 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 5
7:15 – 6
7:30 – 7
7:45 – 1
8:00 – 2
8:15 – 3
7:30 – 4
 

May 23 – Week 5

A, B, C: 1 vs 6, 2 vs 5, 3 vs BYE, 4 vs 7

A, B, C
7:00 – 4
7:15 – 5
7:30 – 6
7:45 – 7
8:00 – 1
8:15 – 2
8:30 – 3
 

May 30 – Week 6

A, B, C: 1 vs 7, 2 vs BYE, 3 vs 5, 4 vs 6

A, B
7:00 – 3
7:15 – 4
7:30 – 5
7:45 – 6
8:00 – 7
8:15 – 1
8:30 – 2
 

June 6 – Week 7

A, B, C: 1 vs BYE, 2 vs 3, 4 vs 5, 6 vs 7

A, B, C
7:00 – 2
7:15 – 3
7:30 – 4
7:45 – 5
8:00 – 6
8:15 – 7
8:30 – 1
 

June 13 – Week 8

A, B, C: 1 vs 2, 3 vs 4, 5 vs 6, 7 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 1
7:15 – 2
7:30 – 3
7:45 – 4
8:00 – 5
8:15 – 6
8:30 – 7
 

June 20 – Week 9

A, B, C: 1 vs 3, 2 vs 4, 5 vs 7, 6 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 7
7:15 – 1
7:30 – 2
7:45 – 3
8:00 – 4
8:15 – 5
8:30 – 6
 

June 27 – Week 10

A, B, C: 1 vs 4, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 5 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 6
7:15 – 7
7:30 – 1
7:45 – 2
8:00 – 3
8:15 – 4
8:30 – 5
 

July 11 – Week 11

A, B, C: 1 vs 5, 2 vs 6, 3 vs 7, 4 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 5
7:15 – 6
7:30 – 7
7:45 – 1
8:00 – 2
8:15 – 3
8:30 – 4
 

July 18 – Week 12

A, B: 1 vs 6, 2 vs 4, 3 vs 5

A, B, C
7:00 – 4
7:15 – 5
7:30 – 6
7:45 – 7
8:00 – 1
8:15 – 2
8:30 – 3
 

July 25 – Week 13

A, B, C: 1 vs 7, 2 vs BYE, 3 vs 5, 4 vs 6

A, B, C
7:00 – 3
7:15 – 4
7:30 – 5
7:45 – 6
8:00 – 7
8:15 – 1
8:30 – 2
 

August 1 – Week 14

A, B, C: 1 vs BYE, 2 vs 3, 4 vs 5, 6 vs 7

A, B, C
7:00 – 2
7:15 – 3
7:30 – 4
7:45 – 5
8:00 – 6
8:15 – 7
8:30 – 1
 

August 8 – Week 15

A, B, C: 1 vs 2, 3 vs 4, 5 vs 6, 7 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 1
7:15 – 2
7:30 – 3
7:45 – 4
8:00 – 5
8:15 – 6
8:30 – 7
 

August 15 – Week 16

A, B, C: 1 vs 3, 2 vs 4, 5 vs 7, 6 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 7
7:15 – 1
7:30 – 2
7:45 – 3
8:00 – 4
8:15 – 5
8:30 – 6
 

August 22 – Week 17

A, B, C: 1 vs 4, 2 vs 7, 3 vs 6, 5 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 6
7:15 – 7
7:30 – 1
7:45 – 2
8:00 – 3
8:15 – 4
8:30 – 5
 

August 29 – Week 18

A, B, C: 1 vs 5, 2 vs 6, 3 vs 7, 4 vs BYE

A, B, C
7:00 – 5
7:15 – 6
7:30 – 7
7:45 – 1
8:00 – 2
8:15 – 3
8:30 – 4
 

September 5 – Week 19

A, B, C: 1 vs 6, 2 vs 5, 3 vs BYE, 4 vs 7

A, B, C
7:00 – 4
7:15 – 5
7:30 – 6
7:45 – 7
8:00 – 1
8:15 – 2
8:30 – 3
 

September 12 – Week 20

A, B:, C 1 vs 7, 2 vs BYE, 3 vs 5, 4 vs 6

A, B, C
7:00 – 3
7:15 – 4
7:30 – 5
7:45 – 6
8:00 – 7
8:15 – 1
8:30 – 2
 

September 19 – Week 21

A, B:, C 1 vs BYE, 2 vs 3, 4 vs 5, 6 vs 7

A, B, C
7:00 – 3
7:15 – 4
7:30 – 5
7:45 – 6
8:00 – 7
8:15 – 1
8:30 – 2
 

Download 2019 Schedule

2019 Scores

Trap League


august 9 2007 perfect roundwolter engraving 2009